Skip to AlertsSkip to Main NavigationSkip to Main ContentSkip to Contact UsSkip to Footer
There are no alerts at this time.

Mortgage Loans

Purchasing a new home should be a time filled with pride and joy. Ease the stress of getting a mortgage loan by working with a partner invested in your success.

Mortgage Options & Benefits

We offer both a fixed rate mortgage and an adjustable rate mortgage. See below for helpful information about both mortgage options. No matter which you choose, all Bank OZK mortgages are:

  • Backed by the strength of the nation’s #1 rated bank based on financial performance 8 years in a row
  • Serviced in-house at Bank OZK
  • Originated by local lenders you know and trust

Freedom Advantage Mortgage

With our Freedom Advantage Mortgage, you have the opportunity to qualify for 100% financing or down payment assistance and federal grants.

DISCOVER MORE ABOUT A FREEDOM ADVANTAGE MORTGAGE
With an experienced Bank OZK mortgage partner, you can be confident that you are getting the best service and a competitive rate – Freedom Advantage offers you:
  • Up to 100% financing options
  • No Private Mortgage Insurance (PMI)
  • Assistance with down payment and grants available
  • Available for home refinance*
  • Fixed rate term of up to 30 years
  • *Cash-out refinances are prohibited.

Bank OZK offers this product to all qualified borrowers and all applications subject to program and underwriting guidelines. To be eligible for the Freedom Advantage Mortgage:

  • Must have collateral such as a one or two unit detached single family home, townhouse or condominium
  • Meet income requirements; which are 80 percent or less of the MSA median family income of the property location
  • The property location must be in low-to-moderate income (LMI) census tracts within Bank OZK’s Community Reinvestment Act (CRA) Assessment Areas
Want to know more or apply? Contact the lender below nearest to you
LenderBranch LocationPhone NumberNMLS Number
Kedrick DobbinsLittle Rock, AR501-319-66491164689
Kimberly L MarshallLittle Rock, AR - Markham & Rodney Parham501-906-2503665614
Chuck DavisTampa, FL- North Dale Mabry813-715-4700437144
Luisa RobinsonDallas, GA404-993-8721278693
Joann SmithDouglasville, GA - Hospital470-363-7704233771
Philip LamarFrisco, TX - Preston469-365-6226822503
Neil McGregorFrisco, TX - Preston469-365-6236620968
Pamela GarciaCoral Gables, FL305-702-68261024064
Connect With A Lender

OZK Adjustable Rate Mortgage (ARM)

The OZK ARM comes complete with lenders you know and trust, flexible terms and competitive rates. And your loan stays with Bank OZK!

DISCOVER MORE ABOUT AN OZK ARM

Bank OZK offers this product to all qualified borrowers and all applications subject to program and underwriting guidelines. Eligible property types include: one or two unit detached single family house, townhouse or condominium.

Let us help your dream of home ownership come true! To learn more or apply for the OZK ARM, please contact your local Bank OZK branch.

Connect With A Lender

Let's Connect

Need assistance with something? Our team members are available to help you Monday through Friday from 7am to 6pm CT and Saturday from 7am to 12pm CT.

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy and terms.

Please do not enter any sensitive information such as SSN or account number in the form below.